Bladenboro Middle announces honor students


Bladenboro Middle School recently released its honor roll for the third quarter.

Fifth grade

— Superintendent’s List (96+): Riley McIntyre

— A Honor Roll (90+): Steven Batton, Malachi Barnett, Mallory Bryan, Mary Davis, Jesse Gause, Jordan Hester, Kinley Hilburn, Jenna McLean, Kaci Nance, Megan Pait, Kaelan Pittman, Emme Ward

— A/B Honor Roll (80+): Corey Bonner, Katie Branch, Joseph Brooks, Ben Davis, Will Durden, Madison Evers, Brennan Greene, Alexys Griffin, Shamaria Jackson, JaNathan Johnson, Winston Martin, Brandon McDonald, Elise McKeiver, Trinity Meares, Kimberlyn Pinyan, Brookee Singletary, Amerie Smith, Landon Stanley, Taeonna Wilson, Summer Winebarger

Sixth grade

— A Honor Roll (90+): Alan Breakfield, Rylee Chadwick, Julia Deavers, Catherine Dowless, Alyssa Hales, Wadeyn Norris, MacKenzie Singletary, Kaden Thurman, Emily Young

— A/B Honor Roll (80+): Haleigh Atkinson, Lainey Autry, Trinity Bedsole, Raegan Blackmon, Haley Bryan, Hunt Bryan, Maycee Bullard, Mycah Campbell, Alexis Edwards, Isaiah Fareed-Cole, Conner Freeman, Camryn Hales, Shanyla Hunter, Kendasha Lesane, Isaac Mendoza, Rosie Miller, Brandon Pope, Haylie Robinson, Chandler Russ, Samantha Strange, Dacoda Stone

Seventh grade

— A Honor Roll (90+): Tamia Barber, Kaytee Bedsole, Ricky Brisson, Elijah Crabtree, Dalton Davis, Blake Evers, Hannah Kriner, D.J. McAllister, Abigail McLaughlin, Anniya Phillips, Karlee Roberts, Alex Strange, Kylee Ward

— A/B Honor Roll (80+): Ashley Argueta-Martinez, Abrien Batten, Shelby Bryant, Cailey Collie, Hannah Hester, Jennifer Gonzalez, Lucille Kelly, Daniel Kinlaw, Taylor Lewis, Lorenzo Lloyd, Lauren Pait,; Erika Parnell, Rylan Pittman, Jordan Porter, Morgan Skipper, Stephanie Smith, Jude Stanley, Devon Strange, Lainy West, Carianna Williams

— Principal’s List (improvement in all core classes and no failing grades): Kailey Babson, Jadde Cruzalta Vergara, Maggie Edwards, Alahia Gillespie, Beth Ann Hester, Olivia McCarty, Anniya Phillips, Rylan Pittman, Kaiden Stanley, Savannah Turbeville

Eighth grade

— Superintendent’s List (96+): Joshua Benson, Kaylex Wilcox

— A Honor Roll (90+): Sydney Dove, Kayla Roberts, Ellis Smith, Emma Smith

— A/B Honor Roll (80+): Jonathan Ball, SyAja Batten, Katelynn Edwards, Destiny Garrett, Mikayla Hester, Camryn Horton, Shytasia Lennon, Josh Lewis, Natalie Ludlum, Andrew Pait, Madison Pait, McKenzie Phillips, Jonathan Rojas-Sandoval, Ocean Woody

comments powered by Disqus