Bladenboro Middle announces honor roll

Bldenboro Middle School recently released its second-quarter honor roll.

Fifth grade

— Superintendent’s List (96+): Holland Davis, Erin Hewett, Deikan Moretz, Luke Pait, Richard Severine

— A Honor Roll (90+): Cade Allen, Danny Chavez-Ortiz, Jack Combs, Alanna Dowless, Kara Gause, Jonathan Guijosa-Santiago, Chason Harris, Lashantiana Jackson, Flor Jacome Duarte, Joshua Lennon, O’Mara McDonald, Alayna Parnell, Dorien Rivera, Hillary Roblero Sandoval, Eileen Rojas Sandoval, Aiden Russ, Haileigh Seabolt, Leigha Sellers, Nevaeh Singletary

— A/B Honor Roll (80+): Jovany Albarran Palacios, Jerrah Babson, Josslyn Ballard, Kallie Bass, Jade Black, Hezekiah Blanks-Adams, Nathan Collins, Cole Dowless, Emma Dunn, Laura Garcia-Martinez, Elizabeth Howell, Hailey Hunt, Dallin Johnson, Noah Johnson, Addison King, Valeria Lopez-Martinez, Lamaiya Morgan, Faith Marlowe, Jackson Pait, Nicholas Rick, Jordyn Sellers

Sixth grade

— Superintendent’s List: (96+): Mary Davis, Jordan Hester

— A Honor Roll: (90+): Mallory Bryan, William Durden, Rebekah Gregg, Megan Pait, Kaelan Pittman, Jasmin Santana Martinez, Brookee Singletary

— A/B Honor Roll (80+): Malachi Barnett, Corey Bonner, Katie Branch, Colin Britt, Ariana Carranza Toledo, Briana Carranza Toledo, Montserrat Castro Vergara, Ben Davis, Hillary Gray, Brennan Greene, Kinley Hilburn, Shamaria Jackson, Winston Martin, Brandon McDonald, Jenna McLean, Kaci Nance, Bryson Pittman, Tiffany Russ, Shakira Singletary, Landon Stanley, Makayla Townsend, Trinity VanEyken, Aloni Wade, Emmee Ward, Alyssa Winebarger

Seventh grade

— Superintendent’s List (96+): Maycee Bullard, Catherine Dowless, Alyna Hales, Mackenzie Singletary

— A Honor Roll (90+): Lainey Autry, Trinity Bedsole, Raegan Blackmon, Rylee Chadwick, Julia Deavers, Conner Freeman, Whitney McLean, Wadelyn Norris, Kaden Thurman, Kolee Wilkins, Aaron Wren, Emily Young

— A/B Honor Roll (80+): Ceejai Batten, Alan Breakfield, Haley Bryan, Alexis Edwards, Ricardo Gutierrez, Camryn Hales, Shanyla Hunter, Kendasha Lesane, Jordan Ludlum, Ariel Mayers, Rosie Miller, Caleigh Phillips, Brandon Pope, Chandler Russ, Samantha Strange, Tyler Ward, Kelsey Williams

— Principal’s List (improvement in all four core classes): Isabel Diaz, Jack Priest, Kolee Wilkins, Emily Young

Eighth grade

— Superintendent’s List (96+): Abigail McLaughlin

— A Honor Roll (90+): Ashley Argueta Martinez, Tamia Barber, Kaytee Bedsole, Cailey Collier, Elijah Crabtree, Dalton Davis, Blake Evers, Jennifer Gonzales, Chase Gordon, Hannah Hester, Daniel Kinlaw, Hannah Kriner, Taqura Lennon, Taylor Lewis, Trent Pittman, Kylee Ward, Grace West, Carianna Williams

— A/B Honor Roll (80+): Amber Hickman, Jarrett Kinlaw, Lorenzo Lloyd, Lauren Pait, Shawn Parker, Anniya Phillips, Ryan Pittman, Karlee Roberts, Morgan Skipper, Stephanie Smith, Jude Stanley, Devon Strange, Matthew Strange, Mary Emma Walker, Lainey West

— Principal’s List (improvement in all four core classes): Chase Gordan, Miranda Inman, Daline Poe, Devon Strnage, Matthew Strange