Bladenboro Middle releases honor roll list

Bladenboro Middle School recently announced its honor stuidents for the third quarter.

Fifth grade

— Superintendent’s List (96+): Holland Davis, Erin Hewett, Flor Jacome Duarte, Deikan Moretz, Eileen Rojas Sandoval, Madison Wilkins

— A Honor Roll (90+): Cade Allen, Jerrah Babson, Jade Black, Alanna Dowless, Cole Dowless, Emma Dunn, Joshua Lennon, O’Mara McDonald, Alayna Parnell, Dorien Rivera, Hillary Roblero, Aiden Russ, Richard Severine, Nevaeh Singletary, Marissa Taylor

— A/B Honor Roll (80+): Jovany Albarran Palacias, Noah Atkins, Josslyn Ballard, Kallie Bass, Tucker Bordeaux, Danny Chavez-Ortiz, Jack Combs, Laura Garcia-Martinez, Kara Guase, Jonathan Guijosa-Santiago, Dallin Johnson, Chason Harris, Addison King, QuinAsia Lee, Kylie Long, Valeria Lopez-Martinez, Lamaiya Morgan, Luke Pait, Georgia Pait, Jackson Pait, Alissa Pusey, Haleigh Seabolt, Leigha Sellers, Hailey Strange, Gracie Todd

Sixth grade

— A Honor Roll (90+): Mallory Bryan, Mary Davis, William Durden, Jordan Hester, Kinley Hilburn, Jenna McLean, Megan Pait, Kaelan Pittman, Brookee Singletary

— A/B Honor Roll:(80+): Katie Branch, Montserrat Castro Vergara, Ben Davis, Brennan Greene, Rebekah Gregg, Alexys Griffin, Shamaria Jackson, Brandon McDonald, Jenna McLean, Kaci Nance, Amerie Smith, Landon Stanley, Emmee Ward

— Principal’s List (improvement in all four core classes): Dalton Hester

Seventh grade

— Superintendent’s List (96+): Catherine Dowless, Alyssa Hales

— A Honor Roll (90+): Lainey Autry, CeeJai Batten, Raegan Blackmon, Maycee Bullard, Rylee Chadwick, Julia Deavers, Alexis Edwards, Ricardo Gutierrez, Whitney McLean, Wadeyn Norris, MacKenzie Singletary, Dacoda Stone, Samantha Strange, Aaron Wren, Emily Young

— A/B Honor Roll (80+): Haleigh Atkinson, Trinity Bedsole, Alan Breakfield, Haley Bryan, Hunt Bryan, Conner Freeman, Camryn Hales, Shanyla Hunter, Jordan Ludlum, Rosie Miller, Chandler Russ, Daniel Smith, Kaiden Thurman, Lydia Villagomez, Kolee Wilkins

— Principal’s List (improvement in all four core classes): Haleigh Atkinson, Walter Bealon, Dacoda Stone, Samantha Strange, Hunter White

Eighth grade

— A Honor Roll (90+): Tamia Barber, Ricky Brisson, Elijah Crabtree, Dalton Davis, Jennifer Gonzalez, Hannah Hester, Hannah Kriner, Ashley Martinez, Abby McLaughlin, Trenton Pittman, Grace West

— A/B Honor Roll (80+): Kaytee Bedsole, Cailey Collier, Bake Evers, Chase Gordon, Daniel Kinlaw, Jarrett Kinlaw, Taqura Lennon, Taylor Lewis, Lauren Pait, Rylan Pittman, Karlee Roberts, Morgan Skipper, Alex Strange, Devon Strange, Kylee Ward, Lainy West, Carianna Williams