East Bladen fall schedules

By: Bladen Journal

The following are fall schedules, as announced by East Bladen High School. All are subject to change:

FOOTBALL

August

24, Clinton; 31, at North Brunswick.

September

7, Whiteville; 14, at South Columbus; 21, Red Springs; 28, at West Columbus.

October

5, at Fairmont; 12, St. Pauls; 19, East Columbus; 26, South Robeson.

November

2, at West Bladen.

JV FOOTBALL

August

22, at Clinton.

September

6, at Whiteville; 13, South Columbus; 20, at Red Springs; 27, West Columbus.

October

4, Fairmont; 11, at St. Pauls; 18, at East Columbus; 25, South Robeson.

November

1, West Bladen.

VOLLEYBALL

August

14, Hobbton; 16, Whiteville; 20, at Clinton; 21, South Columbus; 23, Red Springs; 28, at West Columbus; 30, at Fairmont.

September

4, St. Pauls; 6, at East Columbus; 10, Clinton; 11, South Robeson; 13, West Bladen; 18, at Whiteville; 20, at South Columbus; 25, at Red Springs; 27, West Columbus.

October

2, Fairmont; 4, at St. Pauls, 8, at Hobbton; 9, East Columbus; 11, at South Robeson; 16, at West Bladen.

GIRLS TENNIS

August

13, East Columbus; 14, at South Robeson; 16, Whiteville; 20, West Bladen; 21, South Columbus; 23, Red Springs; 28, at West Columbus; 30, at Fairmont.

September

4, St. Pauls; 6, at East Columbus; 11, South Robeson; 13, at West Bladen; 18, at Whiteville; 20, at South Columbus; 25, at Red Springs; 27, West Columbus.

October

2, Fairmont; 4, at St. Pauls.

BOYS SOCCER

August

13, at Purnell Swett; 14, Scotland; 21, at Scotland; 23, Wallace-Rose Hill; 27, at South Brunswick; 30, East Duplin.

September

5, at St. Pauls; 6, at Lumberton; 10, at South Columbus; 13, East Columbus; 17, West Columbus; 19, at Whiteville; 24, Red Springs; 26, West Bladen.

October

3, St. Pauls; 4, Purnell Swett; 8, South Columbus; 10, at East Columbus; 15, at West Columbus; 17, Whiteville; 22, at Red Springs; 24, at West Bladen.

CROSS COUNTRY

September

12, Fairmont at Britt Park in Lumberton; 19, Red Springs at Britt Park in Lumberton; 24, Whiteville at Whiteville Country Club.

October

3, South Robeson at Britt Park in Lumberton; 10, St. Pauls at Britt Park in Lumberton; 15, Three Rivers Championship at Whiteville Country Club.

Bladen Journal